Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Jiaxing MES New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Home Use Air Source Heat Pump, Air Source Heat Pump, Small Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Air Source Heat Pump Water Heater 3.5kw with Ce, Air to Water Heat Pump for Heating The Room 9kw, Home Use Water Source Heat Pump for Hot Water and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Residential air source heat pump for hot water Air Source Heat Pump Water Heater 3.5kw with Ce

Air Source Heat Pump Water Heater 3.5kw with Ce

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500 Units Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HM3.5s-M1
  • Heat Temperature: 50-70°C
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Power Supply: 220~240V/50Hz, 1 Phase
  • Origin: Jiaxing, China
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: One
  • Work Environment: Common Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, SASO
  • Trademark: MES
  • HS Code: 8418612090
Product Description
MES Residential air source heat pumps monoblock type 
This is monoblock type heat pump for residential hot water, one heat pump for outdoor, and water tank as indoor unit, but usually there is no coils inside the tank. We can equip coils for customers according to different requirements.
 
MES always adopts the best components, highest standard for producing which always supply the best quality for you.
 
 Product Info. 
Compressor Panasonic
Capacity3.5KW, 5KW, 7KW, 9KW
RefrigerantR410A or R22
CondenserShell & Coil heat exchanger
EvaporatorFinned tube heat exchanger
Circulation pumpWILO
Electronic expansion valveSaginomiya or Sanhua
Electric heatingFor option(2KW or 3KW)
Reversing valveDunan or Sanhua
ControllerLCD
PackageWooden case or Carton
 
 Additional Info. 
Delivery time25 days after order confirmed
Warranty time18 months after shipment
Payment termT/T or L/C at sight
Production capacity500 units per month
BrandMES or OEM
 
BEST DESIGN FOR BEST OPERATION!
PRODUCT FEATURES:
a. Panasonic and R410a refrigerant for best operation.
b. Wilo pump built-in.
c. Low noise fan motor, Durable and reliable.
d. World famous brands of components, such as Saginomiya electronic expansion valves, SHF 4-way valves and etc.,
e. With compelete testing in laboratory for good quality and highest COP.
f. All copper material for water pipes.
g. Strong wooden case packing for safe sea transporation.
h. Advanced control system for reaching all of your requirements.
i. High quality stainless steel pressurized water tank for option.

Parameters table:
ModelHM3.5s-M1HM5.0s-M1HM7.0s-M2HM9.0s-M2
Power supply220V~1N/50Hz
Rated heating capacity(W)3500500070009000
Rated hot water yields(L/H)75108150193
Rated input power (W)883127217762301
Rated input current  (A)3.925.587.8910.09
Maximum input power  (W)1147.901653.62308.82991.3
Maximum input current  (A)5.467.8710.9914.24
Performance of coefficient(COP)3.963.933.943.91
Rated input power of WILO circulation pump(W)9393151151
Head of delivery(m)≤3.5
Setting water temperature(ºC)50ºC(default)  28-60ºC(adjustable)
Compressor typeHermetic rotor type
RefrigerantR410a/800gR410a/1000gR410a/1200gR410a/1400g
Waterproof gradeIPX4
Defend electric shock gradeGRADE 1
Noise[dB(A)]≤53≤53≤55≤55
Net weight(Kg)43516164
Gross weight48566972
Dimension(mm)930x360x560930x360x5601000x360x6301000x360x630
Wooden case package dimensions(mm)1050x365x5901050x365x5901140x400x7001140x400x700
Water tank capacity (L)150L200L300L500L
Connection sizeDN15DN15DN20DN20
Concurrent User3~4 people4~5 people6~8 people10~13 people
Water Tank Sizeφ480×1460φ500×1540φ570×1720φ700×1940
Testing conditions:
1. Application side initial water temperature: 15ºC, end temperature 55ºC, max. temperature 60ºC.
2. Ambient temperature dry bulb 20ºC, wet bulb 15ºC.
The above parameters are based on Refrigearnt R410a, for parameters based on other refrigerant please contact us.
The above parameters may have some differences from the final product because of products updating, please refer to final product label, or refer to us for any information. Our company keeps the right to interpret.
Welcome to MES!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Alan Lin
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Alan Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category